Chauffeured transfers in Bologna · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bologna with the fare shown first
Bologna arranges pre-booked transfers in Bologna (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Bologna, each with its page
- Ducati Museumfrom €19.077 min
- Hotel Bologna Airportfrom €21.409 min
- Ospedale Maggiore Carlo Alberto Pizzardifrom €26.8014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bologna requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bologna and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Bologna
€12.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Ducati Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bologna, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Ducati Museum3.1 km · 7 min€19.07from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Hotel Bologna Airport4 km · 9 min€21.40from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Ospedale Maggiore Carlo Alberto Pizzardi6 km · 14 min€26.80from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Villa Erbosa - Gruppo San Donato8.4 km · 13 min€30.48from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Casalecchio Garibaldi9 km · 11 min€30.70from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → The Social Hub Bologna9.4 km · 14 min€32.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Ducati Museum | 3.1 km | 7 min | €19.07 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Hotel Bologna Airport | 4 km | 9 min | €21.40 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Ospedale Maggiore Carlo Alberto Pizzardi | 6 km | 14 min | €26.80 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Villa Erbosa - Gruppo San Donato | 8.4 km | 13 min | €30.48 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Casalecchio Garibaldi | 9 km | 11 min | €30.70 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → The Social Hub Bologna | 9.4 km | 14 min | €32.58 | See details |
Within Bologna
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bologna, at the same fixed price.
- Bologna Autostazione → Royal Hotel Carlton1.2 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Bologna Autostazione → Hotel NH Bologna De La Gare1.5 km · 7 min€12.00from
- Bologna Autostazione → Bologna Centrale2.1 km · 9 min€12.17from
- Bologna Autostazione → Mercato delle Erbe1.9 km · 10 min€12.23from
- Bologna Autostazione → Le due Torri: Garisenda e degli Asinelli2.5 km · 10 min€13.25from
- Bologna Autostazione → The Social Hub Bologna2.6 km · 10 min€13.42from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bologna Autostazione → Royal Hotel Carlton | 1.2 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Bologna Autostazione → Hotel NH Bologna De La Gare | 1.5 km | 7 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Bologna Autostazione → Bologna Centrale | 2.1 km | 9 min | €12.17 | See details |
| Bologna Autostazione → Mercato delle Erbe | 1.9 km | 10 min | €12.23 | See details |
| Bologna Autostazione → Le due Torri: Garisenda e degli Asinelli | 2.5 km | 10 min | €13.25 | See details |
| Bologna Autostazione → The Social Hub Bologna | 2.6 km | 10 min | €13.42 | See details |
Where we take you in Bologna
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi
from €19.07Airport
Via del Triumvirato, 84, 40132 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Bologna Autostazione
from €12.00Station
40126 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Bologna Centrale
from €12.17Station
40129 Bologna BO, Italia
See prices and book →Bologna S. Vitale
from €16.60Station
Via Rimesse, 27, 40138 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Casalecchio Garibaldi
from €29.77Station
40033 Casalecchio di Reno BO, Italia
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Madre Fortunata Toniolo
from €22.97Hospital
Via Toscana, 34, 40141 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Villa Chiara
from €28.64Hospital
Via Porrettana, 170, 40033 Casalecchio di Reno BO
See prices and book →Dott.ssa Cristina Brandolini
from €13.99Hospital
Via Pietro Albertoni, 15, 40138 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli
from €19.16Hospital
Via Giulio Cesare Pupilli, 1, 40136 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Ospedale Bellaria
from €33.00Hospital
Via Altura, 3, 40139 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Ospedale Maggiore Carlo Alberto Pizzardi
from €19.78Hospital
L.go Bartolo Nigrisoli, 2, 40133 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Policlinico S.Orsola-Malpighi
from €13.59Hospital
Via Giuseppe Massarenti, 9, 40138 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bologna?
In Bologna and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bologna centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bologna?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bologna?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bologna?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bologna, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car